Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Light Assy,Rear Shock Observer,Front Shock Observer,Fog Light Assy 24 V,Speedometer Cable,Rpm M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 02-02-2024 17:02:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J B TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 16:26:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 21:36:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J B TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy,Rear Shock Observer,Front Shock Observer,Fog Light Assy 24V,Speedometer Cable,RPM M | 102445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy,Rear Shock Observer,Front Shock Observer,Fog Light Assy 24V,Speedometer Cable,RPM M | 102860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy,Rear Shock Observer,Front Shock Observer,Fog Light Assy 24V,Speedometer Cable,RPM M | 105225.00 | L3 |