Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Light Assy L And R,Speedometer Cable,Isolation Switch 24v,Fog Unit Assy 24 V,Front Indicator As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 02-02-2024 17:00:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J B TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 16:27:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 21:37:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy L and R,Speedometer Cable,Isolation Switch 24v,Fog Unit Assy 24V,Front Indicator As | 35170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J B TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy L and R,Speedometer Cable,Isolation Switch 24v,Fog Unit Assy 24V,Front Indicator As | 35705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Head Light Assy L and R,Speedometer Cable,Isolation Switch 24v,Fog Unit Assy 24V,Front Indicator As | 36395.00 | L3 |