Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tgt Paper Fig 11,Wooden Tgt Frame 4 X 4 Feet,Combat Paper 4 X 4 Feet,Target Paper 1 X 1 Feet,Plywoo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 11:37:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 11:47:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 31-01-2024 11:43:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 27-01-2024 09:33:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tgt Paper Fig 11,Wooden Tgt Frame 4 x 4 feet,Combat Paper 4 x 4 feet,Target Paper 1 x 1 feet,Plywoo | 123000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tgt Paper Fig 11,Wooden Tgt Frame 4 x 4 feet,Combat Paper 4 x 4 feet,Target Paper 1 x 1 feet,Plywoo | 131905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tgt Paper Fig 11,Wooden Tgt Frame 4 x 4 feet,Combat Paper 4 x 4 feet,Target Paper 1 x 1 feet,Plywoo | 140010.00 | L3 |