Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ”§ Consultancy Services Alert: Integrated Detailed Feasibility Study πŸ“Š Meja Urja Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Consultancy Services To Conduct An Integrated Detailed Feasibility Study. πŸ“ˆ πŸ—“οΈ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Selected Consultant Will Be Tasked With A Comprehensive Analysis To Support Strategic Decision Making. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Feasibility Study, Meja Urja Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Government Consultancy Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy Services For Carrying Out An Integrated Detailed Feasibility
Description
Organisation Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5016250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M R.TECHNOFIN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2248000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kunwar Vikrant Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation: Meja Urja Nigamplimited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI RAIL ROAD SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 11:59:02 MSE MSE Qualified
2 DELHI INTEGRATED MULTI MODAL TRANSIT SYSTEM LIMITED. 21-06-2024 15:58:17 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 DRONGO ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-06-2024 16:35:13 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 M R.TECHNOFIN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2024 17:54:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 PIR PROJECTS & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 11:39:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DRONGO ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility 2248000.00 L1
2 M R.TECHNOFIN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility 2348200.00 L2
3 PIR PROJECTS & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility 2950000.00 L3
4 BALAJI RAIL ROAD SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility 4484000.00 L4
5 DELHI INTEGRATED MULTI MODAL TRANSIT SYSTEM LIMITED. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility 13194382.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Carrying Out an Integrated Detailed Feasibility Study FSRFR for Railway Siding Works Including Overhead Electrification And Signaling Telecommunication for ObraD 2x800mwStpp Custom Bid for Services 1 β‚Ή 2248000.000