Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Fitting Complete Single Rod 20 Or 22 Watt,Batten Holder Or Lamp Holder As Per Is1258 2005
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EMPOWER ELECTRIC
34400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | - | 27-02-2024 13:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Brar enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 21:50:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EMPOWER ELECTRIC | - | 27-02-2024 10:32:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | international competent services | - | 22-02-2024 14:40:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | - | 27-02-2024 13:57:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROMA ELECTRICALS | - | 25-02-2024 18:26:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION HUF | - | 27-02-2024 12:57:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 18:38:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Yes Celebration | - | 27-02-2024 07:44:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led tube fitting complete single rod 20 or 22 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Batten holder or lamp holder as per IS1258 2005 latest | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| PianoType Socket 16 amp. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Piano Type Switch 16 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| LED Lamp 9 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| LED Lamp 15 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Door bell small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Ceiling fan capacitor 1.5 mf | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2900.000 |
Led tube fitting complete single rod 20 or 22 watt,batten holder or lamp holder as per is1258 2005
Read more
Porcelain batten type b-22 double contact lamp holder .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePorcelain batten type b-22 double contact lamp holder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLamp holder type angle,lamp holder batten mounting,lamp holder pendent,lamp holder, porcelain is 10
Read more
Led tubelight 22 watt with fitting holder and wire for 1 day,led tubelight 22 watt with fitting hol
Read more
Led tubelight 22 watt with fitting holder and wire for 1 day,led tubelight 22 watt with fitting hol
Read more
Led lamp 7 watt,led lamp 9 watt,led lamp 12 watt,led lamp 15 watt,led fitting 18 or 20 watt 4 long
Read more
Lamp holder type angle,amp holder batten mounting,lamp holder brass type bracket 5 8in,lamp holder
Read more
Lamp holder porcelain batten type standa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type