Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft For Tripper Discharge Boom Drive Pulley Drg. No. Dgm/Con/Mii/10/01 Rev– B.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED
Contract Value
2584800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manikandan Srinivasan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-009 Title : SHAFT | 18-10-2023 14:17:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B | 19-10-2023 12:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 | 23-10-2023 14:09:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B. (Q3) | 20-10-2023 12:21:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY | 26-09-2023 18:14:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B. ( Q3) | 14-10-2023 12:16:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Shaft for Tripper Dischrge Boom Drive Pully Title : Shaft for Tripper Dischrge Boom Drive Pully Drg. no. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 Rev-B | 14-10-2023 16:13:29 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS | Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF SHAFT | 21-10-2023 17:14:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : N/A Model : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B. (Q3) | 23-10-2023 10:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B | 10-10-2023 18:07:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : SHAFT | 21-10-2023 12:43:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TIRUMALA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY Title : SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY | 22-10-2023 19:49:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAFT FOR TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE PULLEY DRG. NO. DGM/CON/MII/10/01 REV– B | SMEL | SMEL | 2 | ₹ 2584800.000 |