Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft For 2400 Tripper Discharge Boom Drive Drum As Per Drg No. Gm/Con/15/12,Drive Shaft 1500 Mm Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITEDBABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO.PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO.PVT LTD Title : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM AS PER DRG NO. GM/CON/15/12 ( Q3) | 07-10-2023 13:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM A Title : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM AS PER DRG NO. GM/CON/15/12 | 07-10-2023 15:42:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | C K P Engineering Works | Make : CKP Model : CKP Title : Shaft | 06-10-2023 18:50:46 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM Title : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM | 26-09-2023 20:04:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14523/NLC Title : SHAFT FOR 2400 TRIPPER DISCHARGE BOOM DRIVE DRUM | 09-10-2023 11:22:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : N/A Model : DRIVE SHAFT 1500 MM SHIFTABLE CONVEYOR DRIVE HEAD Title : DRIVE SHAFT 1500 MM SHIFTABLE CONVEYOR DRIVE HEAD MOD. DRIVE PULLEY DRG NO. DGM /CON/3/02 (REV. A) ( | 27-09-2023 13:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : Shaft For 2400 Tripper Discharge Boom Drive Drum As Per Drg No. Gm/con/15/12 | 25-09-2023 17:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : SHAFT | 09-10-2023 10:05:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaft For 2400 Tripper Discharge Boom Drive Drum As Per Drg No. Gm/con/15/12 | SMEL | SMEL | 1 | ₹ 1186890.000 |
| DRIVE SHAFT 1500 MM SHIFTABLE CONVEYOR DRIVE HEAD MOD. DRIVE PULLEY DRG NO. DGM /CON/3/02 (REV. A) | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | DRIVE SHAFT 1500 MM SHIFTABLE CONVEYOR DRIVE HEAD | 2 | ₹ 1431398.000 |
Shaft for 2400 tripper discharge boom drive drum as per drg no. gm/con/15/12,drive shaft 1500 mm sh
Read more
Item 1: cardan shaft for 2400mm tripper car track drive as per drawing no: gm/con/ mii/44/22,item 2
Read more
Item 1: cardan shaft for 2400mm tripper car track drive as per drawing no: gm/con/ mii/44/22,item 2
Read more
Procurement of drive and non drive shaft of travelling tripper (coal)
Procurement of drive and non drive shaft of travelling tripper (coal)for chp
Read moreDischarge drive and return shaft
Procurement of discharge/drive and return/tail shaft for 500tph bec feeder breaker working at ocp3 chp, rg2
Read moreof your Industry type