Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft For Drive Pulley Drg. Dgm/Con/Mii/11/07,Shaft For Drive Pulley/Dgm//Con/M Ii/15/07
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4502599
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 21:39
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITEDAMIC FORGING LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manikandan Srinivasan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-045 Title : PULLEY SHAFT 08-02-2024 15:19:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 05-02-2024 13:29:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 C K P Engineering Works Make : CKP Model : CKP Title : Shaft 27-01-2024 18:03:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EPL DRIVE PULLEY SHAFT Title : EPL DRIVE PULLEY SHAFT 07-02-2024 14:40:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : SHAFT 07-02-2024 20:55:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14765/NLC Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY 06-02-2024 10:14:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS Make : PSEW Model : Shaft for Drive Pully Title : Shaft for Drive Pully Drg. No. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 07-02-2024 17:02:25 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY 03-02-2024 19:16:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
9 RALI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : N/A Model : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 (Q3) Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 (Q3) , 07-02-2024 09:58:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
10 SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : CS010040028: FORGED, NORMALISED AND FULLY MACHINED SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY OF 1800 MM CONVEYOR 08-02-2024 07:01:08 MSE MSE Evaluated
11 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 05-02-2024 17:00:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 SRI VINAYAGA TOOLS Make : SRI VINAYAGA TOOLS Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY 08-02-2024 15:58:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
13 T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : SHAFT 08-02-2024 14:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
14 TECHNO PLUS Make : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 (Q3) Model : TECHNO PLUS Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 (Q3) 04-02-2024 11:30:48 MSE MSE Evaluated
15 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 ( Q3) 01-02-2024 12:03:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT FOR DRIVE PULLEY DRG. DGM/CON/MII/11/07 SMEL SMEL 2 ₹ 1305396.000
PULLEY SHAFT AMIC FORGING AMIC-045 2 ₹ 1220000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise