Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Face Archery (V2),Target Face Archery (V2),Target Face Archery (V2),Target Face Arch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5522443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGARWAL ARMY & GENERAL STORE | Make : NA Model : TARGET FRAME WOODEN 4x4 | 20-10-2024 12:16:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : NA Model : TARGET FRAME WOODEN 4x4 | 21-10-2024 06:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Seema Corporation | Make : NA Model : TARGET FRAME WOODEN 4x4 | 20-10-2024 12:40:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seema Corporation | Item Categories : Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Arch | 99400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL ARMY & GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Arch | 123400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Item Categories : Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Archery (V2),Target Face - Arch | 186200.00 | L3 |