Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Bridge Foundation And Substructure Work ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Sec Railway, Nagpur Division, Is Seeking Contractors For The Execution Of Foundation And Substructure Work For Two Bridges On The Wadsa Gadchiroli New Broad Gauge (Bg) Line Project. ๐ ๐ Location: Bilaspur ๐๏ธ Deadline For Submission: April 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,18,140 Is Applicable For The Early Morning Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Technical And Financial Details, As Per The Tender Document Specifications. Keywords: Bridge Construction, Foundation And Substructure Work, Sec Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Civil Engineering Contractors, Emd, Tender Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Foundation And Substructure Work Of Bridge No.74 On Khobragadi River (12 X 45.70 M Owg)&Amp Bridge No.130 On Kathani River (5 X 45.70 M Owg) Of Wadsa Gadchiroli New Bg Line (52.68 Km) Project Of Nagpur Division Of Sec Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74028055 |
|
Reference Number |
CEC-NGP-23-24-15 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 31.81 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74028055/viewNitPdf_4504701.pdf |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreAssembling & erection (by suitable method) of open web girders and supply, fabrication & erection (by suitable method) of side pathway, end raker ladder and topchord pathway of bridge no.14 (14 x 30.50 m), bridge no.15 (3 x 45.70 m), bridge no.15 a (1 x 45.70 m), bridge no. 16 (6 x 30.50 m) & bridge no.17 (4 x 45.70 m) spans for 25 tonne loading standard and supply of h-beams and track linking on owg bridges between rambharderpur - hayaghat - thalwara stations in connection wi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCurve improvement to accidental spot on gondia goregaon sadak arjuni wadsa gadchiroli road msh-11 at ch. 118/200 in tahsil wadsa, district gadchiroli
Curve improvement to accidental spot on gondia goregaon sadak arjuni wadsa gadchiroli road msh-11 at ch. 118/200 in tahsil wadsa, district gadchiroli
Read moreConstruction of submersible major bridge with approaches across river gadhavi on chop-tashitola visora ulsi road mdr-33 at km 3/590 in taluka wadsa dist gadchiroli
Construction of submersible major bridge with approaches across river gadhavi on chop-tashitola visora ulsi road mdr-33 at km 3/590 in taluka wadsa dist gadchiroli
Read moreEoi invited for association as jv partner from experienced agencies for new bg rail bridge 1x32.086m owg steel girder 33x122m owg 1x32.086m owg across river ganga between bikramshila and katareah stations on new railway line project of ecr
Eoi invited for association as jv partner from experienced agencies for new bg rail bridge 1x32.086m owg steel girder 33x122m owg 1x32.086m owg across river ganga between bikramshila and katareah stations on new railway line project of ecr
Read moreProvision of side footh path for patli river bridge (open web girder) owg under sse/mangaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of bridge on panchayatbhawanparasvan on tel river
Construction of bridge on panchayatbhawanparasvan on tel river
Read moreRepairs to major bridge on aner river on
Repairs to major bridge on aner river on &#x0d holnanthe tal.shirpur dist.dhule to mohida &#x0d tal.chopda dist.jalgaon
Read moreConstruction of protection wall on tulshi potegaon raod vr 39 ch 0/950 to 1/000 tah wadsa dist gadchiroli
Construction of protection wall on tulshi potegaon raod vr 39 ch 0/950 to 1/000 tah wadsa dist gadchiroli
Read moreof your Industry type