Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembling &Amp Erection (By Suitable Method) Of Open Web Girders And Supply, Fabrication &Amp Erection (By Suitable Method) Of Side Pathway, End Raker Ladder And Topchord Pathway Of Bridge No.14 (14 X 30.50 M), Bridge No.15 (3 X 45.70 M), Bridge No.15 A (1 X 45.70 M), Bridge No. 16 (6 X 30.50 M) &Amp Bridge No.17 (4 X 45.70 M) Spans For 25 Tonne Loading Standard And Supply Of H Beams And Track Linking On Owg Bridges Between Rambharderpur Hayaghat Thalwara Stations In Connection Wi
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72992602 |
|
Reference Number |
ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-50-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/72992602/viewNitPdf_4448328.pdf |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreExecution of foundation and substructure work of bridge no.74 on khobragadi river (12 x 45.70 m owg)& bridge no.130 on kathani river (5 x 45.70 m owg) of wadsa - gadchiroli new bg line (52.68 km) project of nagpur division of sec railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalghat division - provision of side pathway for br.no. 1116 at km.761/0-4 ( 12 x 30.50 m g ) ,br.no. 1274 up ( 4 x 45.72 m 1 x 27.07 m g ) & 1274 dn at km.881/600- 882 / 480 ( 16 x 45.72 m g )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrivandrum division - provision of side pathway in steel girder bridge no. 132 up & dn. ( 6 x 18.30 m span ) in srr - ers section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTsk division :- replacement of 02 nos existing bridge by 1x 2.00 m rcc box cast in situ (br. no- 356 & 1) against the work replacement of 03 nos existing bridge by 1 x 2.00m rcc box of suitable size by box pushing method. (br. no- 356, 1 & 2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rkb-63 (2x 5.00 m x 5.00 m internal size) by cut & cover method along with protection work.(cut & cover method) under the jurisdiction of den(south )/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding/ replacement of damaged chequred plate central pathway on bridge no. 93,28,27,11 & 07 under aden/2/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section-provision of keyman side pathway (grp type) for important bridge no. 44 up & dn fast line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of 02 nos of mlcs (lc no. rb-23 & rb-24) for construction of rub/lhs (5.0 m x 5.0 m internal size) under the jurisdiction of aden/bndm.(by cut & cover method)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type