Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: 110/27k V 21.6/30.24 Mva Single Phase Traction Power Transformer 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A 110/27k V 21.6/30.24 Mva Single Phase Traction Power Transformer As Per Rdso Specification No. Eti/Psi/118(10/93) With A And C Slip No. 1 To 11 Or Latest. Technical Specifications As Per Annexure B Are Provided In The Tender Documents. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Traction Power Transformer, Rdso Specification, Tender, Navi Mumbai, Government Procurement, Electrical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
110/27k V 21.6/30.24 Mva Single Phase Traction Power Transformer As Per Rdso Specification No. Eti/Psi/118(10/93) With A And C Slip No. 1 To 11 Or Latest. Technical Specification As Per Annexure B
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74176558
Reference
Number
0224D0025-59199-RA
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Navi Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/74176558/viewNitPdf_4512912.pdf

Start Date March 20, 2024 17:44
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.