Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Badminton Racquets As Per Is 11974
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3767805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 18:27
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hariender Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EFIT SOLUTIONS Make : COSCO SPORTS Model : CBX 1000 03-08-2023 21:44:08 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S DHARIWAL SPORTS Make : YENOX Model : NANORY 7000 02-08-2023 18:21:10 N/A Disqualified
3 MAYA GLOBAL MARKET Make : YENOX Model : Yonex MP 29 01-08-2023 18:53:29 N/A Disqualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARC SABER 200 TAUFIK 04-08-2023 11:56:23 N/A Disqualified
5 Sports and fitness Make : YENOX Model : NANORY 7000 04-08-2023 11:04:34 N/A Disqualified
6 SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : YENOX Model : YONEX 02-08-2023 12:49:48 N/A Qualified
7 sports emporium Make : NA Model : MIZUNO RAZORBLADE 501 02-08-2023 15:56:03 N/A Qualified
8 SPORTS GROUP Make : YENOX Model : ZR-100 Light 03-08-2023 07:59:55 N/A Disqualified