Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Frt Wheel,Oil Seal Front,Cone Washer Locking Hub,Rod Assy Steering Drag,Back Door Hinge,Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 22-11-2023 17:31:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-11-2023 18:38:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-11-2023 17:51:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING FRT WHEEL,OIL SEAL FRONT,CONE WASHER LOCKING HUB,ROD ASSY STEERING DRAG,BACK DOOR HINGE,SPE | 19539.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING FRT WHEEL,OIL SEAL FRONT,CONE WASHER LOCKING HUB,ROD ASSY STEERING DRAG,BACK DOOR HINGE,SPE | 22003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING FRT WHEEL,OIL SEAL FRONT,CONE WASHER LOCKING HUB,ROD ASSY STEERING DRAG,BACK DOOR HINGE,SPE | 24447.00 | L3 |