Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer,End Steering Tie Rod,Tie Rod Steering,O Ring,Rod Assy Steering Drag,Oil Seal,Rubber Bush,Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3537128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 12-06-2023 11:02:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2023 10:24:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 12-06-2023 11:58:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | Item Categories : Washer,End steering tie rod,Tie rod steering,O Ring,Rod assy steering drag,Oil seal,Rubber Bush,Set | 36525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Washer,End steering tie rod,Tie rod steering,O Ring,Rod assy steering drag,Oil seal,Rubber Bush,Set | 38538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Washer,End steering tie rod,Tie rod steering,O Ring,Rod assy steering drag,Oil seal,Rubber Bush,Set | 44852.00 | L3 |