Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cone Washer Locking Hub,Radiator Assy,Telescope Hood Balancer,Steering Brake Container,Disc Front B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 18-01-2024 00:55:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 23:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 14:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cone Washer Locking Hub,Radiator Assy,Telescope Hood Balancer,Steering Brake Container,Disc Front B | 31810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cone Washer Locking Hub,Radiator Assy,Telescope Hood Balancer,Steering Brake Container,Disc Front B | 36444.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cone Washer Locking Hub,Radiator Assy,Telescope Hood Balancer,Steering Brake Container,Disc Front B | 38900.00 | L3 |