Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrogen Dewpoint Analyzers Schedule 1 Item 10 M9476991815 100234736
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 14:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
826000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : SF6 - 3413 Title : SF6 Gas Analyzer | 20-03-2024 14:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDEE Model : DPXT 98 Title : DEW POINT METER | 20-03-2024 17:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Glotex Model : online dew point analyzer system Title : online dew point analyzer system | 20-03-2024 15:14:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Make : OEM Model : HDT Title : Hydrogen Dew Point Analyser | 20-03-2024 17:06:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrogen Dewpoint Analyzers_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476991815_ 100234736 | 826000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Item Categories : Hydrogen Dewpoint Analyzers_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476991815_ 100234736 | 1676000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| online dew point analyzer system | Glotex | online dew point analyzer system | 4 | ₹ 826000.000 |