Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impedance Control Pcb (20 X 1227) For Thyristor Panel Of Danieli 3 Ton Direct Arc Melting Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & D TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PAN Title : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE ( | 26-03-2024 17:24:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : IMPEDANCE·CONTROL PCB Title : IMPEDANCE· CONTROL PCB | 10-04-2024 11:29:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : Branded Model : IMPEDANCE·CONTROL PCB Title : IMPEDANCE· CONTROL PCB | 10-04-2024 11:00:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : IMPEDANCE·CONTROL PCB Title : IMPEDANCE· CONTROL PCB | 10-04-2024 11:13:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PAN Title : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON | 06-04-2024 16:08:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PAN Title : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB | 06-04-2024 12:28:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & D TRADERS | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 48000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 50000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 53000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 54000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PERFECT ENGINEERS | Item Categories : IMPEDANCE CONTROL PCB (20X-1227) FOR THYRISTOR PANEL OF DANIELI 3 TON DIRECT ARC MELTING FURNACE | 56000.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type