Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arc Melting Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5273532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXCEL INSTRUMENTS
1982400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : Custom designed Title : Arc Melting Furnace | 29-08-2024 22:52:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDRO PNEO VAC TECHNOLOGI | Make : HPVT Model : HPVT VAR300 Title : Arc Melting Furnace | 30-08-2024 14:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANSHA VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MVEPL-AMF Title : Arc Melting Furnace | 30-08-2024 16:17:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEC SOLUTIONS | Make : VEC Model : AMF01 Title : Arc Melting Furnace | 28-08-2024 13:09:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL INSTRUMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arc Melting Furnace | 1982400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Melting Furnace | NA | Custom designed | 1 | ₹ 1982400.000 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type