Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Arc Melting Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANSHA VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
849600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : AGN Model : AGN-VAMF-400 Title : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 08-08-2024 14:40:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDRO PNEO VAC TECHNOLOGI | Make : HPVT Model : HPVT VAR300 Title : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 08-08-2024 12:56:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN HIGH VACUUM PUMPS | Make : IHVP Model : IHVP_AMF Title : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 08-08-2024 15:50:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANSHA VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MVEPL-AMF Title : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 08-08-2024 12:40:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : Vacuum Arc Melting Furnace | 07-08-2024 17:01:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 849600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSHA VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 955800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN HIGH VACUUM PUMPS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | 1094391.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACUUM ARC MELTING FURNACE | NA | MVEPL-AMF | 1 | ₹ 849600.000 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreManual control vacuum and argon gas arc melting furnace
Supply, installation, commissioning, demonstration and training of manual control vacuum and argon gas arc melting furnace
Read moreof your Industry type