Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big Size With Stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FORTUNE TRADER
Contract Value
72885
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Peter Oliveth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 13:17:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 03-11-2023 16:15:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:52:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 18:39:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-10-2023 16:28:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big size with stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex | 72885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big size with stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex | 88889.52 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big size with stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex | 101820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMMU ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big size with stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex | 103790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MS ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner Cloth,Beach Umbrella Big size with stand,Binder Clip,Correction Fluid Pen,Envelop,Envelop,Ex | 278190.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banner Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Beach Umbrella Big size with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Correction Fluid Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 192.000 |
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Examination Writing Board | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 726.000 |
| Extension Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2670.000 |
| Glue stick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 470.000 |
| Highlighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 176.000 |
| Liquid gum | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 448.000 |
| Notepad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Packing Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Paper Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Paper Weight | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Pen drive | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4675.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 330.000 |
| Pilot Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| Plain copier paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9570.000 |
| Plain copier paper FS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 11880.000 |