Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clip 32 Mm,Clip Board Plain,Envelop Yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop Yellow Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 12-10-2023 17:17:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GROVESON | - | 13-10-2023 20:02:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIGH MOTIVATORS AND ACHIEVERS SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-10-2023 22:36:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s JAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 23:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 16-10-2023 13:33:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 11:57:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 12:21:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 599000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIGH MOTIVATORS AND ACHIEVERS SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 676445.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 703750.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 709349.42 | L3 |
| 5 | M/s JAMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 741955.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 776531.00 | L5 |
| 7 | GROVESON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 934627.80 | L6 |