Tender Details

About Tender

🧬 Procurement Opportunity: Hoechst 33342 Transfection Reagent 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hoechst 33342, Trihydrochloride, Trihydrate, A Transfection Reagent For Transfecting Oligonucleotides. 🧬 🗓️ Deadline: April 5, 2024, 9:00 Am This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Advanced Research And Development Activities Within The Organization. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Scientific Requirements. Keywords: Hoechst 33342, Transfection Reagent, Oligonucleotides, Research, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Hoechst 33342, Trihydrochloride, Trihydrate,Transfection Reagent For Transfecting Oligonucleotides
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4763572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhala Raghu Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : Thermo Model : Thermo # H3570 /Thermo # 12252011 Title : Hoechst 33342, Trihydrochloride, Trihydrate/Transfection Reagent For Transfecting 18-03-2024 09:44:34 N/A Qualified
2 PIONEER BIO SOLUTION Make : INVITROGEN Model : H3570 Title : Hoechst 33342, Trihydrochloride, Trihydrate - 10 mg/mL Solution in Water 04-04-2024 18:54:11 N/A Qualified
3 VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS Make : Invitrogen Model : H3570 Title : Hoechst 33342, Trihydrochloride, Trihydrate - 10 mg/mL Solution in Water 04-04-2024 20:20:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PIONEER BIO SOLUTION Item Categories : Hoechst 33342, trihydrochloride, trihydrate,Transfection reagent For transfecting oligonucleotides 61847.41 L1
2 GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : Hoechst 33342, trihydrochloride, trihydrate,Transfection reagent For transfecting oligonucleotides 64969.00 L2
3 VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Hoechst 33342, trihydrochloride, trihydrate,Transfection reagent For transfecting oligonucleotides 68214.12 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise