Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Components For Secondary Air Damper Control System 💫 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tubes, Fittings, Valves, And Associated Components For The Secondary Air Damper Control (Sadc) System At The 3x660 Mw North Karanpura Stpp Site In Jharkhand. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of The Ongoing Power Generation Project And Requires Bidders To Demonstrate Expertise In Supplying High Quality, Reliable Components For Power Plant Systems. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Secondary Air Damper Control, Power Generation, Tubes, Fittings, Valves, Bidding, Jharkhand, Central Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Tubes, Fittings, Valves Etc Of Secondary Air Damper Control (Sadc) System At 3 X660 Mw Bhel North Karanpura Stpp Site, Jharkhand
|
| Description |
Supply Of Tubes, Fittings, Valves Etc Of Secondary Air Damper Control (Sadc) System At 3 X660 Mw Bhel North Karanpura Stpp Site, Jharkhand
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_753636_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4868590 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Karanpura STPP Project Site, Jharkhand |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1056955 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Supply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of spare parts of actuators for hydraulic valves at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project site, jharkhand
Supply of spare parts of actuators for hydraulic valves at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project site, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous spares of ventilation system at bhel 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand
Supply of miscellaneous spares of ventilation system at bhel 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of spare parts of opacity analyser system at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project, jharkhand
Supply of spare parts of opacity analyser system at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of electroforged galvanized floor gratings at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand (epc pkg)
Supply of electroforged galvanized floor gratings at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand (epc pkg)
Read moreBalance electrical systems for unit# 3 at 3x660 mw, north karanpura stpp
Erection, testing and commissioning of balance electrical systems for unit 3 at 3x660 mw, north karanpura stpp, jharkhand.
Read moreProcurement of 02 sets of stroboscope for 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp
Procurement of 02 sets of stroboscope for 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp
Read moreSupply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Supply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Read moreExecution of comprehensive landscape development work at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site jharkhand
Execution of comprehensive landscape development work at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site jharkhand
Read moreof your Industry type