Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor Attachment Loader,30 Kw Submersible Pump Three Phase,75 Ltr Ms Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
1120471
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Aris
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Shergarh Baheri Bareilly
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Make : Tractor Attachment Loader Model : Tractor Attachment Loader Title : Tractor Attachment Loader | 30-06-2023 10:10:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tractor Attachment Loader Model : Tractor Attachment Loader Title : Tractor Attachment Loader | 30-06-2023 10:59:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Yashi Enterprises | Make : Tractor Attachment Loader Model : Tractor Attachment Loader Title : Tractor Attachment Loader | 30-06-2023 11:35:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Tractor attachment Loader,30KW submersible Pump Three Phase,75 ltr MS Wheel Barrow | 1120471.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tractor attachment Loader,30KW submersible Pump Three Phase,75 ltr MS Wheel Barrow | 1122300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Yashi Enterprises | Item Categories : Tractor attachment Loader,30KW submersible Pump Three Phase,75 ltr MS Wheel Barrow | 1123550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor Attachment Loader | Tractor Attachment Loader | Tractor Attachment Loader | 1 | ₹ 602566.000 |
| 30KW Submersible Pump Three Phase | 30KW Submersible Pump Three Phase | 30KW Submersible Pump Three Phase | 1 | ₹ 144420.000 |
| 75 Ltr MS Wheel Barrow | MS Wheel Barrow | 75 Ltr MS Wheel Barrow | 15 | ₹ 373485.000 |