Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Loader Attachment For Tractor
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694539
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 21:11
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahanth
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR Make : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Model : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Title : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 07-03-2024 13:21:34 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/s Maa Vaishno Devi Construction Make : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Model : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Title : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 07-03-2024 11:43:42 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Make : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Model : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR Title : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 07-03-2024 12:59:16 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Maa Vaishno Devi Construction Item Categories : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 664000.00 L1
2 M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR Item Categories : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 667500.00 L2
3 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Item Categories : LOADER ATTACHMENT FOR TRACTOR 672000.00 L3