Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Construction And Maintenance Equipment 🛠️ The Urban Development Department Of Chhattisgarh Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Construction And Maintenance Equipment. 🚧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Equipment Required Includes: Sky Lift Machine 🏗️ Tractor Backhoe Loader 🚜 Rickshaw 🛴 Wheel Barrow 🛻 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, Construction Equipment, Procurement, Sky Lift Machine, Tractor Backhoe Loader, Rickshaw, Wheel Barrow
Particulars Details
Title
Sky Lift Machine,Tractor Backhoe Loader,Rickshaw,Wheel Barrow
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792284
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 21:14
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

3618500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikram Kapoor
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-11MTR SKY LIFT ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS Title : CGEPL-11MTR SKY LIFT ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS 03-04-2024 17:17:48 MSE Disqualified
2 DEVSUDHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sky LIft Title : Sky Lift 06-04-2024 14:38:13 N/A Qualified
3 MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : Sky Lift Title : Sky Lift 06-04-2024 14:49:05 N/A Qualified
4 Muskan Sales & Service Corporation Make : NA Model : SK Title : Sky Lift 06-04-2024 15:36:28 N/A Disqualified
5 V S SALES Make : NA Model : Sky Lift Title : Sky Lift 06-04-2024 15:00:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Sky Lift Machine,Tractor Backhoe Loader,Rickshaw,Wheel Barrow 3618500.00 L1
2 DEVSUDHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sky Lift Machine,Tractor Backhoe Loader,Rickshaw,Wheel Barrow 3619000.00 L2
3 V S SALES Item Categories : Sky Lift Machine,Tractor Backhoe Loader,Rickshaw,Wheel Barrow 3638000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sky Lift NA Sky Lift 1 ₹ 1449750.000
Tractor Backhoe Loader Branded Tractor Backhoe Loader 1 ₹ 1998750.000
Rickshaw NA Rickshaw 3 ₹ 150000.000
Wheel Barrow NA Wheel Barrow 2 ₹ 20000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise