Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housekeeping Of Admin Building,Housekeeping Of Laboratory Building,Housekeeping Of Roads And Pathwa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.J.AGENCIES
3897804
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOZHA INDUSTRIAL CATERERS | - | 31-07-2023 09:49:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KARPAKAM ENGINEERING | - | 28-07-2023 17:25:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R.J.AGENCIES | - | 28-07-2023 18:47:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.J.AGENCIES | Item Categories : HOUSEKEEPING OF ADMIN BUILDING,HOUSEKEEPING OF LABORATORY BUILDING,HOUSEKEEPING OF ROADS AND PATHWA | 4369200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSEKEEPING OF ALL SHEDS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HOUSKEEPING WELFARE BUILDING | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF ADMIN BUILDING | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164532.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF FIRE PUMP HOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 165096.000 |
| WATER TANK CLEANING | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 88296.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF LUBE WAREHOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HIRING OF HYDRA CRANE | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF LABORATORY BUILDING | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164532.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF SECUIRITY CABIN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| CLEANING OF SOLAR PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21948.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF TANK FARM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HIRING OF TRACTOR SERVICES | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 181248.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF ROADS AND PATHWAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164532.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF TLF GANTRY | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HIRING OF PANTRY SERVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF TW SIDING | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HIRING JCB | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| HOUSKEEEPING OF CONTROL ROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164532.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF MCC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
| HOUSEKEEPING OF TLF PH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 164676.000 |
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreDevelopment of roads under challakere municipality limit.
Development of roads under challakere municipality limit.
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreConstruction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Construction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Read moreConstruction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreof your Industry type