Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Furniture 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Furniture Items, Including: 🛠️ Steel Almirah (V2) 🛏️ Metal Beds (V2) 🪑 Plastic Moulded Chair (V2) As Per Is 13713 (V2) 💼 Revolving Chair (V3) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standards. Keywords: Military Furniture, Almirah Steel, Metal Beds, Plastic Moulded Chair, Revolving Chair, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FD-1031 | 10-05-2024 14:22:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : FD-1031 | 10-05-2024 14:16:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FD-1031 | 10-05-2024 14:19:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARWAN COMPUTERS | Make : NA Model : FD-1031 | 10-05-2024 14:09:04 | MII | Qualified |