Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Construction Of Synthetic Surface Of Badminton Court Poles Chain Link Fen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3667382
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 22:55
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BK GROUPS 23-07-2023 17:06:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 CHANDRA SPORTS & GAMES 23-07-2023 14:23:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-07-2023 21:15:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S NAMAN TRADERS 23-07-2023 22:01:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BK GROUPS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BADMINTON COURT POLES CHAIN LINK FEN 1300000.00 L1
2 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BADMINTON COURT POLES CHAIN LINK FEN 1300000.00 L1
3 M/S NAMAN TRADERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BADMINTON COURT POLES CHAIN LINK FEN 1300000.00 L1
4 CHANDRA SPORTS & GAMES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BADMINTON COURT POLES CHAIN LINK FEN 1347664.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise