Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📁 Procurement Opportunity: Movable File Storage System (Compactor) 📁 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Movable File Storage System (Compactor). 📚🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Storage Needs Of Our Esteemed Organization. Keywords: Movable File Storage System, Compactor, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
H.T Enterprises
1337000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN DOCK | Make : Bonton Model : APO Compactor 1 | 17-06-2024 09:56:49 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : SPACE-P1-16CH | 17-06-2024 13:14:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Guardwel Model : Movable File Storage System (Compactor) | 17-06-2024 11:47:13 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | H.T Enterprises | Make : SOS Model : A.P.O. | 15-06-2024 16:42:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP | Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2024/909-C | 17-06-2024 10:53:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | QUALITY SOLUTIONS | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Delite 1 Bay Compactor | 17-06-2024 11:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | URBAN ESCAPE | Make : geeken Model : GF-01 | 15-06-2024 17:09:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.T Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor) | 1337000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DESIGN DOCK (MII) | Item Categories : Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor) | 1389900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | URBAN ESCAPE (MII) | Item Categories : Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor) | 1391000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOS Movable File Storage System (Compactor) 1-Bay Push Pull Type | SOS | A.P.O. | 1 | ₹ 476500.000 |
| SOS Movable File Storage System (Compactor) 2-Bay Sprocket Chain Drive Mechanism | SOS | A.P.O. | 1 | ₹ 860500.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type