Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🏢 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Facility Management Services. This Encompasses The Management Of Offices, Indoor And Outdoor Areas, As Well As Residential And Auditorium Facilities. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals That Address All Aspects Of Facility Management, Including Maintenance, Cleaning, Security, And Other Related Services. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Dst, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Offices Indoor Outdoor Area Residential Area Audito
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAXMI VENKATESHWARA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Offices Indoor Outdoor Area Residential Area Audito | 24797268.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANORAMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Offices Indoor Outdoor Area Residential Area Audito | 25397026.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURALI MANPOWER AGENCIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Offices Indoor Outdoor Area Residential Area Audito | 33903476.31 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Facility management services - lump sum based - offices indoor outdoor area residential area audito
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - offices indoor outdoor residential area community h
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - offices indoor outdoor residential area community h
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - offices indoor outdoor area residential area auditor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - offices indoor outdoor area residential area auditor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - offices indoor outdoor residential area community ha
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hostel and guest house indoor and outdoor area; hou
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hostel and guest house indoor and outdoor area; hou
Read more
of your Industry type