Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1) Extension Of Line No 4 By Shifting Of Point And Crossover No. 112 A/B Towards Bje End To Get Full Length Csl At Santhaldih Station In Adra Division.2) Kotshila Bokaro Steel City Ttr(cscmsc) 127sets And Ttr(ds) 4 Sets.3)renewal Of 56 Nos. Of Sej 4)adra Division Ttr(tfr) 95 Sets, Ttr(tsr) 15 Sets And Ttr(twswcmsc) 24 Sets 5)tfr Between Rui Bje 1.761 Tr. Km, Ksx Bksc 4.05 Tr. Km And Renewal Of Grsp From Km 326.038 To 345.279km (29515 Nos.) 6) Renewal Of Ordinary Cms Crossing Under The Juri
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77636628 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-134-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77636628/viewNitPdf_4728087.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1) extension of line no-4 by shifting of point and crossover no. 112 a/b towards bje end to get full length csl at santhaldih station in adra division.2) kotshila- bokaro steel city-ttr(cscmsc)-127sets and ttr(ds)-4 sets.3)renewal of 56 nos. of sej 4)adra division- ttr(tfr)-95 sets, ttr(tsr)-15 sets and ttr(twswcmsc)-24 sets 5)tfr between rui-bje-1.761tr. km, ksx-bksc- 4.05 tr. km and renewal of grsp from km 326.038 to 345.279km (29515 nos.) 6) renewal of ordinary cms crossing under the juri
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)purulia jn- chandil jn- ttr(fscscmsc)-25 sets & ttr(ds)-23 sets. (2) extension of track inside the main shed of wrd/adra to augment the capacity in adra division (3) tfr (through fitting renewal)=78.385 trkm under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra.(4) ttr(tfr), ttr(twswcmsc) & ttr(tsr) under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChennai egmore - villupuram - ttr (fstwswcmsc)- 79 sets, ttr (twswcmsc)- 4 sets, renewal of switch and crossing sleepers -4 sets under aden/cgl subdivision1) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 75 sets ( 1 in 12- 75 sets)2) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 4 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 4 sets)3) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 2 sets)4) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 12- 2 sets)5) ttr(tsr)- renewal of crossing sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5) & ttr(tsr)- renewal of switch sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of trr(p)-30.125 tkm, tfr - 40.219 tkm, tfr(ch) - 0.326 tkm & ttr (fstwswcmsc)-9 sets, ttr(fs)-24 sets, ttr(cmsc)-6 sets, sejs- 16 sets & glued joints-69 nos under den(central) in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) complete track renewal(p) manually for 2.187 tr km between bqa-kgp section. 2) complete track renewal(s) manually for 0.938 tr km between bqa-kgp section and 1.544 tr km between adra-bqa section in adra division 3) through rail renewal (p) manually from km 243.972 to 246.018(up) for 2.046 tr km between bqa-adra section 4) renewal of 15 nos. of sej in kgp-bqa section 5)ttr(tfr)-6 (1 in 8.5), ttr(twswcmsc)- 16 sets (1 in 8.5) and ttr(twswcmsc)- 55 sets (1 in 12) in adra- bqa and bqa-kgp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal of turnouts & other misc works in the section of aden/bti in c/w ambala division - ttr(tws) - 113 sets, ttr(wcmsc) - 51 sets, ttr (fs tws wcmsc) - 9 sets & ttr (tws cmsc) - 4 sets & bti yd fstws- 9 sets.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ttr (fstwswcmsc)-7 sets, ttr(fs)-8 sets, ttr(cmsc)-22 sets, sejs- 9 sets & glued joints-47 nos & tfr - 64.216 tkm in jsgr-slra-kpjg section, under the jurisdiction of den/east in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecom works in connection with ttr (through track renewal) and tws (thick web switch) in adra-bhojudih-khanodih and adra-bokaro section of adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type