Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Potable Water At Wrpl Beawar Pump Station And Iocl Colony Beawa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JGM CONSTRUCTION LLP
2567500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARIB NAWAZ TRANSPORT COMPANY | 02-09-2024 17:33:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2024 23:22:01 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIVIK CONSTRUCTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 16:47:51 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JGM CONSTRUCTION LLP | 04-09-2024 12:23:14 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 01-09-2024 17:08:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 12:32:00 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 09:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI RAM CONSTRUCTION | 04-09-2024 17:33:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | somik constructions | 01-09-2024 23:52:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JGM CONSTRUCTION LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawa | 2567500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIVIK CONSTRUCTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawa | 2975850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARIB NAWAZ TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawa | 2990000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawa | 3099999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawa | 3315000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Potable Water at WRPL Beawar Pump station and IOCL Colony Beawar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2567500.000 |
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply of potable water at wrpl beawar pump station and iocl colony beawa
Read more
Annual rate contract for ac and water cooler maintenance at wrpl beawar pump station and beawar colony
Annual rate contract for ac and water cooler maintenance at wrpl beawar pump station and beawar colony
Read moreAnnual rate contract for electrical works at wrpl beawar
Annual rate contract for electrical works at wrpl beawar
Read moreConstruction of dra shed at wrpl, rajola pump station
Construction of dra shed at wrpl, rajola pump station
Read moreAnnual rate contract (arc) for miscellaneous electrical maintenance services at kspl/mppl pump station, smpl pump station and iocl colony under wrpl sidhpur
Annual rate contract (arc) for miscellaneous electrical maintenance services at kspl/mppl pump station, smpl pump station and iocl colony under wrpl sidhpur
Read moreWaterproofing works at wrpl, beawar office and residential colony, beawar.
Waterproofing works at wrpl, beawar office and residential colony, beawar.
Read morePwrjt23035/arc for horticulture and environment hygiene work for pump station and residential colony under wrpl surendranagar
Pwrjt23035/arc for horticulture and environment hygiene work for pump station and residential colony under wrpl surendranagar
Read morePwrjt23018/arc for horticulture and environment hygiene work for pump station and residential colony under wrpl surendranagar
Pwrjt23018/arc for horticulture and environment hygiene work for pump station and residential colony under wrpl surendranagar
Read moreRenovation of washrooms at iocl wrpl jamnagar theba pump station
Renovation of washrooms at iocl wrpl jamnagar theba pump station
Read moreof your Industry type