Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Underwater Hull And 54 Monthly Waterjet Routines Ur5 Of Icgs C406
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5329714
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 24, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOWGULE LAVGAN SHIPREPAIR PRIVATE LIMITED 15-10-2024 10:15:40 N/A Qualified
2 DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-10-2024 15:22:42 MSE Disqualified
3 KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 15-10-2024 15:38:05 MSE Disqualified
4 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES 15-10-2024 13:23:06 MSE Disqualified
5 SEA BLUE SHIPYARD LIMITED 15-10-2024 15:40:26 MSE Disqualified
6 VISHWAKARMA SALVAGE PRIVATE LIMITED 14-10-2024 15:17:41 MSE Disqualified
7 western marine engineering 10-10-2024 12:14:30 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise