Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Underwater Hull And 54 Monthly Waterjet Routines Ur 2 Of Icgs C 446
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4024925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 13:28:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 13-11-2023 12:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 11-11-2023 17:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR 2 OF ICGS C 446 | 17176530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR 2 OF ICGS C 446 | 17498573.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR 2 OF ICGS C 446 | 20778775.50 | L3 |