Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Underwater Hull And 54 Monthly Waterjet Routines Ur2 Of Icgs C444
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2023 16:19:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROTECH | 25-10-2023 09:21:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 25-10-2023 09:36:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEA BLUE SHIPYARD LIMITED | 25-10-2023 09:49:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHWAKARMA SALVAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2023 17:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAKARMA SALVAGE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR2 OF ICGS C444 | 16177770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEA BLUE SHIPYARD LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR2 OF ICGS C444 | 16887895.50 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR2 OF ICGS C444 | 17117929.55 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDERWATER HULL AND 54 MONTHLY WATERJET ROUTINES UR2 OF ICGS C444 | 22434011.00 | L4 |