Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Vehicles Ba No Nya Swift Dzire; Swift Dzire; Yes; Servic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SALES CORPORATION | 23-03-2025 14:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GULATI ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-03-2025 10:23:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAL & SONS | 23-03-2025 14:55:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF VEHICLES BA NO NYA SWIFT DZIRE; SWIFT DZIRE; Yes; Servic | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF VEHICLES BA NO NYA SWIFT DZIRE; SWIFT DZIRE; Yes; Servic | 55968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULATI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF VEHICLES BA NO NYA SWIFT DZIRE; SWIFT DZIRE; Yes; Servic | 59986.00 | L3 |