Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service To Repair Of Vehicle Swift Dzire; Swift Dzire; Yes; Service Provid
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5709712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 15, 2024 23:08
End Date
Expired 20/12/2024

Expired 619 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES 17-12-2024 00:05:49 MSE Disqualified
2 SRI VENKATESHWARA MOTOR WORKS 15-12-2024 21:22:37 MSE Qualified
3 SVS ENTERPRISES 17-12-2024 16:42:38 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI VENKATESHWARA MOTOR WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - To Repair of vehicle Swift Dzire; Swift Dzire; Yes; Service Provid 34300.00 L1