Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4)
Description
Organisation Department of Rural Development (DRD) | Ministry of Rural Development
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6000210
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 15:48
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 546 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Elite Green India

Contract Value

1792989

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Devendra Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Rural Development
Department: Department Of Rural Development (drd)
Organisation: National Rural Livelihoods Mission (nrlm) - Aajeevika

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Elite Green India Make : EGI--ELITE GREEN INDIA Model : EGI CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 407 GOLD DIESEL 09-03-2025 19:11:51 MSE Qualified
2 J M D TECHNOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ICONSOG--ICON OUTSOURCING SERVICES AND GARMENTS Model : ICON CCV TATA 407 GOLD 09-03-2025 19:06:50 MSE Qualified
3 M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY Make : ICONSOG--ICON OUTSOURCING SERVICES AND GARMENTS Model : ICON CCV TATA 407 GOLD 09-03-2025 14:58:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Elite Green India( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) 1792989.00 L1
2 M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) 1797896.00 L2
3 J M D TECHNOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) 1798678.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EGI--ELITE GREEN INDIA Diesel Cattle Catcher Vehicle with Hydraulic Ramp EGI--ELITE GREEN INDIA EGI CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 407 GOLD DIESEL 1 ₹ 1792989.000