Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Fiber Cable 6 Fiber,Media Converter Gigabit,Ofc Patch Cord,Ofc Joint Enclosure,Weather Proo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMV ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 10:52:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 15-07-2024 13:23:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.A Enterprises | - | 26-07-2024 19:38:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 09:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RKG TRADING CO | - | 26-07-2024 17:00:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RKG TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Cable 6 Fiber,Media Converter gigabit,OFC patch Cord,OFC joint enclosure,Weather Proo | 899745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Cable 6 Fiber,Media Converter gigabit,OFC patch Cord,OFC joint enclosure,Weather Proo | 917786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Cable 6 Fiber,Media Converter gigabit,OFC patch Cord,OFC joint enclosure,Weather Proo | 933591.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.A Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Cable 6 Fiber,Media Converter gigabit,OFC patch Cord,OFC joint enclosure,Weather Proo | 948656.00 | L4 |