Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Opportunity: Optical Fiber Cable For Ministry Of Power 🔋🌐 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 9609070018 8 F Multimode Armoured Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) And 9640200018 Gigabit Multimode Media Converters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Telecommunication Infrastructure With High Quality, Reliable, And Durable Optical Fiber Solutions. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Optical Fiber Cable, Multimode, Armoured, Media Converters, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Telecommunication Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9609070018 8 F Multimode(om1) Armoured Optical Fiber Cable(ofc),9640200018 Gigabit Multimode Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Radiant Technologies
Contract Value
265220
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3SSS Model : 8F Title : 8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC) | 24-06-2024 13:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Radiant Technologies | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC) | 25-06-2024 13:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ULTIMATE COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : U M CABLES LIMITED Model : 8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE Title : 8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE | 25-06-2024 15:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radiant Technologies | Item Categories : 9609070018-8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC),9640200018- GIGABIT MULTIMODE MEDIA | 265220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ULTIMATE COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 9609070018-8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC),9640200018- GIGABIT MULTIMODE MEDIA | 375800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 9609070018-8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC),9640200018- GIGABIT MULTIMODE MEDIA | 1146000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8F MULTIMODE(OM1) ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER CABLE(OFC) | NA | NA | 4000 | ₹ 232520.000 |
| GIGABIT MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POWER ADAPTER AND 1 METER MULTIMODE(OM1) DUPLEX | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 32700.000 |