Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Towing Carrier; Towing Carrier; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5093617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENERAL PROJECT NEEDS 19-07-2024 10:42:36 MSE Qualified
2 Indian Enterprises 18-07-2024 21:02:55 N/A Qualified
3 M/S H K ENTERPRISES 19-07-2024 20:34:47 N/A Qualified
4 Shri Sai Service and Supplier 19-07-2024 10:17:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S H K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TOWING CARRIER; TOWING CARRIER; Yes; Buyer Premises 120000.00 L1
2 Shri Sai Service and Supplier( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TOWING CARRIER; TOWING CARRIER; Yes; Buyer Premises 127900.00 L2
3 GENERAL PROJECT NEEDS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TOWING CARRIER; TOWING CARRIER; Yes; Buyer Premises 138850.00 L3
4 Indian Enterprises Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TOWING CARRIER; TOWING CARRIER; Yes; Buyer Premises 139500.00 L4