Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS
318000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ STEELS | Make : UNBRAND Model : RAJ POLYTHINE Title : POLYTHENE | 06-11-2023 13:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT | Make : RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Model : RPP-HAP Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G (Micron) | 02-11-2023 20:49:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : NA Model : 9* 6* 200 Guage Title : Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage | 07-11-2023 18:33:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : 9* 6* 200 guage Title : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage | 07-11-2023 18:05:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3 )GEM/2023/B/3959945 Title : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3) | 08-11-2023 13:00:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : SPI Model : NA Title : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage (Q3) | 07-11-2023 18:25:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage (Q3) | 07-11-2023 18:01:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage | 318000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage | 330000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage | 336000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage | NA | 9* 6* 200 Guage | 600000 | ₹ 318000.000 |
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreof your Industry type