Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arm. Locking Arrangement For Packing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6081884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVSONS CORPORATIONM/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKSM/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEE ARMATURE LOCKING ARGMT Model : AEE/ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 02-04-2025 15:20:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | deep engineering workshop | Make : DEWS-BPL Model : DEWS-BPL-ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 31-03-2025 11:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 11:42:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : K.F Model : K.F Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 11:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : Armature Locking Arrangement Model : Armature Locking Arrangement to drg no.24391080001 Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 11:11:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 02-04-2025 16:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES | Make : MI Model : MI Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 02-04-2025 17:54:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 11:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 10:11:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : ARMATURE LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING AS PER B Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 02-04-2025 16:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVSONS CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : SSC Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 03-04-2025 10:52:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : ARM LOCKING ARRANGEMENT Title : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 02-04-2025 13:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 175000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVSONS CORPORATION | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 105000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 108898.31 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 117000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | deep engineering workshop (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 126694.92 | L4 |
| 6 | TECHNO CRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 146610.17 | L5 |
| 7 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 151000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | KCS FASTNERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 190677.97 | L7 |
| 9 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 216101.70 | L8 |
| 10 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 279661.02 | L9 |
| 11 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 312500.00 | L10 |
| 12 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | 395000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | SSC | SSC | 375 | ₹ 92925.000 |
| ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | NA | UNBRANDED | 63 | ₹ 15611.400 |
| ARM. LOCKING ARRANGEMENT FOR PACKING | Armature Locking Arrangement | Armature Locking Arrangement to drg no.24391080001 | 62 | ₹ 15363.600 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreArrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreof your Industry type