Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Of Lp Turbine, Generator, Tdbfp And Turbine Valves Along With Inspection Of Tg Bearings And Other Associated Works Of Unit No 1 (500 Mw) Of Koderma Thermal Power Station, Dvc, Jharkhand.
|
| Description |
Overhauling Of Lp Turbine, Generator, Tdbfp And Turbine Valves Along With Inspection Of Tg Bearings And Other Associated Works Of Unit No 1 (500 Mw) Of Koderma Thermal Power Station, Dvc, Jharkhand.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BHEL_812729_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-PUR-KDM-S626-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KODERMA THERMAL POWER STATION, DVC, JHARKHAND. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1117566 |
| Start Date | September 16, 2025 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 348 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling of lp turbine,generator,tdbfp and turbine valves alongwith inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no 1(500mw) of koderma thermal power station,dvc,jharkhand.
Overhauling of lp turbine,generator,tdbfp and turbine valves alongwith inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no 1(500mw) of koderma thermal power station, dvc, jharkhand.
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt (2 nos.), generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. -1 (500 mw) of dvc dstps andal, west bengal .
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt (2 nos.), generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. -1 (500 mw) of dvc dstps andal, west bengal .
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos., generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 1 500 mw of dvc dstps andal, west bengal.
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos., generator, turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 1 500 mw of dvc dstps andal, west bengal.
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos. and turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos. and turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 2 500 mw of dvc dstps, andal, west bengal.
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Read moreCapital overhauling of lp turbine lpt turbine valves turbine bearings generator coolers, governing racks and associated equipment of 250mw unit iii
Capital overhauling of lp turbine lpt turbine valves turbine bearings generator coolers, governing racks and associated equipment of 250mw unit iii
 of ghtp lehra mohabbat
Read moreCapital overhauling of hp,ip,lp turbine, inspection of tg bearings, overhauling of tg c and i,hp,ip stop and control valves etc. job of unit-3, 210 mw (kwu) at mejia tps-dvc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of hp,ip,lp turbine,inspection of tg bearings and alignment checking,overhauling of tg c and i,hp and ip stop and control valves along with their servomotors and associated job along with rla of u-3,210 mw(kwu)at mejia tps-dvc,wb.
Read moreComplete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Complete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine,generator and turbine valves etc. and other associated works
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit-2 (500 mw) of dvc kodarma thermal power station, jharkhand.
Read moreProcurement of tg bearings oil guard fins for 210 mw lmz turbine of
Procurement of tg bearings oil guard fins for 210 mw lmz turbine ofntpc-vindhyachal and sealing strips for oil guard of turbine andgenerator pedestal for stage-ii 2x250 mw of ntpc-barauni
Read moreof your Industry type