Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proximity Sensor Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6085887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 508 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELTRON WIRELESS
Contract Value
6195000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ditharaj Brahma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES AFPS DIVISION | Make : ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES AFPS DIVISION Model : AEI-PWDR-1006 Title : Proximity Sensor Device | 17-04-2025 11:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | Make : Automation Controls Model : AC-PW-3503LRC Title : Proximity Sensor Device | 15-04-2025 16:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELTRON WIRELESS | Make : ELTRON WIRELESS Model : LPWS40DX Title : Proximity Sensor Device | 01-04-2025 19:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS Model : SE/PWS/77G/V2 Title : Proximity Sensor Device | 17-04-2025 12:34:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELTRON WIRELESS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proximity Sensor Device | 5250000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proximity Sensor Device | ELTRON WIRELESS | LPWS40DX | 5 | ₹ 6195000.000 |