Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silvered Prism
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : Unbrandred Model : SILVERED PRISM (Q3) Title : SILVERED PRISM (Q3) | 07-09-2023 12:34:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HHV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HHVAT Model : SILVERED PRISM (Q3) Title : SILVERED PRISM (Q3) | 07-09-2023 12:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIGHT GUIDE OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Light Guide Model : CUSTOM Title : SILVERED PRISM | 07-09-2023 12:33:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SILVERED PRISM | 4088700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HHV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SILVERED PRISM | 4250950.00 | L2 |