Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Petroleum Jelly,Polythene Bag Big 14 X 20,Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush Half
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 22-01-2024 17:03:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 22-01-2024 14:22:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 16:49:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S LOKANATH ENTERPRISER | - | 23-01-2024 10:41:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 23-01-2024 00:42:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 09:18:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Petroleum Jelly,Polythene Bag Big 14 x 20,Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush Half | 163895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Petroleum Jelly,Polythene Bag Big 14 x 20,Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush Half | 180275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Petroleum Jelly,Polythene Bag Big 14 x 20,Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush Half | 212400.00 | L3 |