Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 07:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 21:28:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALLUVILA SOLUTIONS | - | 21-08-2023 10:19:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KKT Enterprises | - | 21-08-2023 11:32:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 19-08-2023 16:11:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S & S AGENCIES | - | 21-08-2023 12:53:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SJ ASSOCIATES | - | 20-08-2023 16:31:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPM Associates | - | 21-08-2023 10:47:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 18:03:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TYPETECH | - | 19-08-2023 21:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 50331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & S AGENCIES | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 74530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 79575.40 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 79915.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TYPETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 83994.96 | L5 |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 84135.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SPM Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 6 inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Sp | 107175.00 | L7 |
Drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePackage no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village 2) yad2414212951 at banderdoddi village 3) yad2414213494 at holikatta sagar village 4) yad2414211691 at k.g.b.v chamnal village 5) yad2414212477 at ashraya colony shardalli village 6) yad2414211688 at bevinahalli village 7) yad2414211443 at bn tanda ukinal village 8) yad2414211435 at c.p.s shahapur town
Package no.4 1) yad2414211683 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government lower primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar hattigudur village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad2414212951 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government lower primary school at banderdoddi village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 3) yad2414213494 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led to government lower primary school at holikatta sagar village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 4) yad2414211691 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government school in k.g.b.v chamnal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.5) yad2414212477 providing sports equipments, tlm, projector, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at ashraya colony shardalli village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 6) yad2414211688 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and led projector to government higher primary school at bevinahalli village in shahapur taluka in yadgir district. 7) yad2414211443 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system and green and soft board to government higher primary school at bn tanda ukinal village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 8) yad2414211435. providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, rojector/ intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type